Skip to content ↓

    Our Team

    All members of the Woodberry Down team have a significant role to play and work collaboratively to ensure our school is a happy and positive learning environment.

    Senior Leadership Team

     

    Staff Member Position
    Nicole Reid Executive Headteacher
    Derek Hewie Headteacher
    Liza Hooper Teaching & Learning Advisor
    Dinah Williams Assistant Headteacher
    Patrick Middleburg Assistant Headteacher
    Shayne Davids Assistant Headteacher
    Jason Rama Inclusion Leader

     

    Teachers

    Staff Member Position
    James Mansfield Nursery Class Teacher
    Rosa Forde Nursery Class Teacher
    Jane Blackburn Reception Red Class Teacher
    Emily Corning Reception Green Class Teacher
    Kirsty Rogers Reception Blue Class Teacher
    Lynna Haltalli Reception Blue Class Teacher
    Morgan Boon 1W Class Teacher
    Stephen Ramdial 1B Class Teacher
    Jale Ayyildiz 1D Class Teacher
    Flora Thomas 2W Class Teacher
    Sanaa Ermak 2B Class Teacher
    Moriam Animashaun 2D Class Teacher
    Michaela Cocker 3W Class Teacher
    Amy Anderson 3B Class Teacher
    Nicola Hogg 3D Class Teacher
    Khatoon Shaikh 4W Class Teacher
    Mike Pavela 4B Class Teacher
    Freddie Waldon 4D Class Teacher
    Rachel Onyeanusi 5W Class Teacher
    Krystal Clarke 5B Class Teacher
    Eliza Lock 5D Class Teacher
    Farhana Nazu 6W Class Teacher
    Hakki Kilicarslan 6W Class Teacher
    Patrick Middleburg 6B Class Teacher
    Guy Pewsey 6B Class Teacher
    Anna Bellou 6D Class Teacher
    Peter Wickings Cover Teacher
    Isaac Azah Cover Teacher
    Sara Valls Spanish Teacher
    Aaron Nice Music Tutor
    Alison Dunne Art Tutor
    Rebecca Carwright Art Tutor
    Vincent Lwanga Lead PE Coach
    Kieron Cathline PE Coach

     

    Support Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Sazna Begum Early Years Educator
    Reena Kaur Early Years Educator
    Sofia Parenti Early Years Educator
    Irene Caraffa Fernandez Early Years Educator
    Ambre Kelly Early Years Educator
    Sevi Soral Early Years Educator
    Maureen Hunter Early Years Educator
    Anila Elezi Teaching Assistant
    Ahu Kilicarslan Teaching Assistant
    Shewly Ali Teaching Assistant
    Latifa Jakda Teaching Assistant
    Soumia Atchi Teaching Assistant
    Jake Constable Teaching Assistant
    Alexandra Tonchievici Teaching Assistant
    Izaach Caprice-Cole Teaching Assistant
    Melanie Bryan Teaching Assistant
    Aja Marenah Teaching Assistant
    Dominic Okoli Teaching Assistant
    Maite Diez Del Corral Teaching Assistant
    Sydney Davy Teaching Assistant
    Shermakke Ali Teaching Assistant
    Hettal Joshi Teaching Assistant
    Janika Richardson-Bernard Teaching Assistant
    Gizem Ganidagli Teaching Assistant
    Soumaya Trimech Teaching Assistant
    Cherice Jno Lewis Teaching Assistant
    Kemal Zaman Teaching Assistant
    Nicola Oyejobi Teaching Assistant
    Patricia Salmon Teaching Assistant
    Debbie Owen Teaching Assistant
    Ayse Aksamaz Teaching Assistant
    Gail Richards Teaching Assistant
    Jordan Webb Teaching Assistant
    Shefali Khanom Teaching Assistant
    Martina Nolan Teaching Assistant
    Malkeet Singh Teaching Assistant
    Nathan Balogun-Etti Teaching Assistant
    Barbara Michael Teaching Assistant

     

    Administrative and Premises Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Alia Choudhry Federation Business Manager
    Enis Zaman Senior Administration Officer
    Sheila Reeder Administration Officer
    Christine Hodge Receptionist
    Les Bland Premises Officer
    Paulo Da Silva Reway Premises Officer
    Bilal Theodule Pastoral Support Manager
    Murat Shevket Learning Mentor

     

    Catering, Breakfast, Lunch and After School Staff

    Staff Member Position
    Oscar John Catering Operations Manager
    Rosina Akomeah Catering Team
    Debbie Bheekun Catering Team
    Cereta Hopkins Catering Team
    Alberta Martey Catering Team
    Gennaro Numziata Catering Team
    Flor Angela Montes Catering Team
    Nurdan Akyuz Midday Meals Supervisors
    Mohima Begum Midday Meals Supervisors
    Louise Campbell Midday Meals Supervisors
    Gulsen Kalayci Midday Meals Supervisors
    Vanita McCullogh Midday Meals Supervisors
    Barbara Michaels Midday Meals Supervisors
    Martina Nolan Midday Meals Supervisors
    Nicola Oyejobi Midday Meals Supervisors
    Farzana Rahman Midday Meals Supervisors
    Patricia Salmon Midday Meals Supervisors
    Malkeet Singh Midday Meals Supervisors
    Craig Thomas Midday Meals Supervisors
    Michelle Williams Midday Meals Supervisors
    Shefali Khanom Midday Meals Supervisors
    Debbie Bheekun Breakfast Club
    Isatu Jalloh Breakfast Club
    Ahu Kilicarslan Breakfast Club
    Soumaya Trimech Breakfast Club
    Ayse Aksamaz After School Club
    Shermakke Ali After School Club
    Isatu Jalloh After School Club
    Gennaro Numziata After School Club
    Debbie Owen After School Club
    Gail Richards After School Club